Quantcast XP Math - Forums - View Single Post - Do intentional walks count in pitchers' statistics?
View Single Post
Old 07-27-2007   #5
Dana M
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Yes, it is a walk and it will also be listed separately, under IBBIBBs are not always given. But is would be there in practically all major online databases.EDIT: wes, runner who reached on a IBB who scores is an earned run. Rule10.16 a http://mlb.mlb.com/mlb/official_info..._scorer_10.jsp